Committee

IEEE CPMT Symposium Japan 2019

General Chair:

Takaaki Ishigure (Keio University)

Vice Chair:

Hideyuki Nasu (Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd.)

Chris Bailey (University of Greenwich)

Program Chair:

Kazuyuki Nakagawa (Renesas Electronics Corporation)

Taiji Sakai (Fujitsu Laboratories, Ltd.)

Beomjoon Kim (The University of Tokyo)

Naoe Hosoda (NIMS)

International Liaison Chair:

Shinya Takyu (LINTEC Corporation)

Industrial Liaison Chair:

Yutaka Uematsu (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Shigenori Aoki (LINTEC Corporation)

Noboru Asahi (Toray Industries Europe GmbH / Toray Automotive Center Europe)

Academic Liaison Chair:

Kiyokazu Yasuda (Osaka University)

Speaker Liaison Chair:

Daisuke Iguchi (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)

Financial Chair:

Yoshitomo Ono (LINTEC Corporation)

Hidetoshi Numata (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Yasuhiro Ikeda (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Publication/Web Chair:

Junichi Inoue (Kyoto Institute of Technology)

Tomoyuki Hatakeyama (Toyama Prefectural University)

Mitsuaki Katagiri (Micron Memory Japan, Inc.)

Eiji Higurashi (AIST)

Arrangement Chair:

Katsumi Terada (Toray Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Kentaro Kaneko (Kyoto University)

 

Japanese Committee

Kanji Otsuka (Meisei University)

Toshio Sudo (Shibaura institute of technology)

Tomoshi Ohde (Sony Corporation)

Michitaka Kimura (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Tadatomo Suga (Meisei University)

Hiroshi Yamada (Toshiba Corporation)

Kishio Yokouchi (IEEE)

Masahiro Aoyagi (AIST)

Shigeru Nakagawa (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Atsushi Okuno (Green Planets Co., Ltd.)

Kenji Hirohata (Toshiba Corporation)

Yoshio Nogami (Toray Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Shoji Uegaki (E-ThermoGentek Co., Ltd.)

Tomonori Minegishi (Hitachi Chemical Co., Ltd.)

Takashi Harada (Tokin EMC Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Hideyuki Ohashi (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Nobuhiro Imaizumi (Fujitsu Laboratories, Ltd.)

Keitaro Yamagishi (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Atsushi Nakamura (Ultimate Technologies Incorporated)

Yoshikazu Takahashi (Tohoku University)

Naoko Araki (Daicel Corporation)

Toshihisa Nonaka (Hitachi Chemical Co., Ltd.)

Yasuo Kato (NAGASE & CO., LTD.)

Hideyuki Nawata (Nissan Chemical Corporation)

Kei Murayama (Shinko Electric Industries Co., Ltd.)

Takahiro Matsubara (KYOCERA Corporation)

 

International Committee

Rolf Aschenbrenner (Fraunhofer-IZM, Germany)

Klaus Pressel (Infineon Technologies AG., Germany)

Keith Newman (Hewlett-Packard Company, USA)

Kannan Raj (Oracle Corporation, USA)

Ming Li (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

Dongkai Shangguan (National Center for Advanced Packaging, China)

S.W. Ricky Lee (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

William Chen (ASE Group, USA)

C. P. Wong (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)

Bert Jan Offrein (IBM Research Zurich, Switzerland)

Mehdi Asghari (Mellanox Technologies, Ltd., USA)

Alfred Yeo (Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd)

Yinghui Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Hsiao-Chin Lan (Centera Photonics Inc.)

Scott Bickham (Corning Optical Communications)

 

Advisor: Ke-Yun Bi (China semiconductor industry association, China)

Advisor: Jusheng Ma (Tsinghua University, China)



Official Sponsors

In cooperation with:

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

ECR Session Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor


 

Back to top page