Committee

IEEE CPMT Symposium Japan 2020

General Chair:

Hideyuki Nasu (Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd)

Vice Chair:

Kazuyuki Nakagawa (Renesas Electronics Corporation)

Chris Bailey (University of Greenwich)

Program Chair:

Taiji Sakai (Fujitsu Interconnect Technologies Ltd.)

Beomjoon Kim (The University of Tokyo)

Eiji Higurashi (AIST)

Conference Relations Chair:

Shinya Takyu (LINTEC Corporation)

Kiyokazu Yasuda (Osaka University)

Shigenori Aoki (LINTEC Corporation)

Promotion Chair:

Takaaki Ishigure (Keio University)

Yutaka Uematsu (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Financial Chair:

Yoshitomo Ono (LINTEC Corporation)

Hideyuki Nawata (Nissan Chemical Corporation)

Sponsor-Care Chair:

Yasuhiro Ikeda (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Kei Murayama (Shinko Electric Industries Co., Ltd.)

Publication/Web Chair:

Junichi Inoue (Kyoto Institute of Technology)

Hidetoshi Numata (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Arrangement Chair:

Katsumi Terada (Toray Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Kentaro Kaneko (Kyoto University)

Takahiro Matsubara (KYOCERA Corporation)

 

Japanese Committee

Kanji Otsuka (Meisei University)

Toshio Sudo (Shibaura institute of technology)

Michitaka Kimura (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Tadatomo Suga (Meisei University)

Hiroshi Yamada (Toshiba Corporation)

Kishio Yokouchi (JIS / Kanto Gakuin University / IEEE)

Shigeru Nakagawa (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Atsushi Okuno (Green Planets Co., Ltd.)

Kenji Hirohata (Toshiba Corporation)

Yoshio Nogami (Toray Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Daisuke Iguchi (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)

Tomoyuki Hatakeyama (Toyama Prefectural University)

Shoji Uegaki (E-ThermoGentek Co., Ltd.)

Tomonori Minegishi (Hitachi Chemical Co., Ltd.)

Takashi Harada (Tokin EMC Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Hideyuki Ohashi (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Nobuhiro Imaizumi (Fujitsu Laboratories, Ltd.)

Keitaro Yamagishi (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)

Naoe Hosoda (NIMS)

Mitsuaki Katagiri (Micron Memory Japan, Inc.)

Atsushi Nakamura (Ultimate Technologies Incorporated)

Yoshikazu Takahashi (Tohoku University)

Noboru Asahi (Toray Industries Europe GmbH / Toray Automotive Center Europe)

Yasumitsu Orii (Nagase & Co., Ltd.)

Naoko Araki (Daicel Corporation)

Kenji Takahashi (AIST)

Satomi Kawamoto (Namics Corporation)

 

International Committee

Rolf Aschenbrenner (Fraunhofer-IZM, Germany)

Klaus Pressel (Infineon Technologies AG., Germany)

Keith Newman (Hewlett-Packard Company, USA)

Kannan Raj (Oracle Corporation, USA)

Ming Li (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

Dongkai Shangguan (National Center for Advanced Packaging, China)

S.W. Ricky Lee (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

William Chen (ASE Group, USA)

C. P. Wong (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)

Bert Jan Offrein (IBM Research Zurich, Switzerland)

Mehdi Asghari (Mellanox Technologies, Ltd., USA)

Alfred Yeo (Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd)

Yinghui Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Hsiao-Chin Lan (Centera Photonics Inc.)

Scott Bickham (Corning Optical Communications)

Richard Pitwon (Resolute Photonics Ltd.)

 

Advisor: Ke-Yun Bi (China semiconductor industry association, China)

Advisor: Jusheng Ma (Tsinghua University, China)



Official Sponsors

In cooperation with:

Platinum Sponsor


 

Back to top page