Facebook

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor

Committee

ICSJ2021 Steering Committee

General Chair:

Hideyuki Nasu (Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd)

Vice Chair:

Kazuyuki Nakagawa (Renesas Electronics Corporation)

Chris Bailey (University of Greenwich)

Program Chair:

Taiji Sakai (Fujitsu Interconnect Technologies Ltd.)

Beomjoon Kim (The University of Tokyo)

Eiji Higurashi (AIST)

Conference Relations Chair:

Shinya Takyu (LINTEC Corporation)

Kiyokazu Yasuda (Osaka University)

Shigenori Aoki (LINTEC Corporation)

Promotion Chair:

Takaaki Ishigure (Keio University)

Yutaka Uematsu (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Financial Chair:

Yoshitomo Ono (LINTEC Corporation)

Hideyuki Nawata (Nissan Chemical Corporation)

Sponsor-Care Chair:

Yasuhiro Ikeda (Hitachi, Ltd.)

Kei Murayama (Shinko Electric Industries Co., Ltd.)

Publication/Web Chair:

Junichi Inoue (Kyoto Institute of Technology)

Hidetoshi Numata (IBM Research - Tokyo)

Arrangement Chair:

Katsumi Terada (Toray Engineering Co., Ltd.)

Kentaro Kaneko (Kyoto University)

Takahiro Matsubara (KYOCERA Corporation)

 

Domestic Committee Members

Kanji Otsuka (Meisei University)

Tadatomo Suga (Meisei University)

Hiroshi Yamada (Toshiba Corporation)

Kishio Yokouchi (JIS / Kanto Gakuin University / IEEE)

Yoshio Nogami (Nogami Inter Connect Co.,Ltd)

Daisuke Iguchi (FUJIFILM Business Innovation Corp.)

Tomoyuki Hatakeyama (Toyama Prefectural University)

Shoji Uegaki (Amkor Technology Japan, Inc.)

Mitsuaki Katagiri (Micron Memory Japan, Inc.)

Yasumitsu Orii (Nagase & Co., Ltd.)

Naoko Araki (Daicel Corporation)

Kenji Takahashi (AIST)

Satomi Kawamoto (Namics Corporation)

Masafumi Yokoyama (SCIOCS Co., Ltd.)

Kimura Hajime (Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.)

Toshio Ito (Shibaura Institute of Technology)

 

International Committee Members

Rolf Aschenbrenner (Fraunhofer-IZM, Germany)

Klaus Pressel (Infineon Technologies AG., Germany)

Keith Newman (Hewlett-Packard Company, USA)

Kannan Raj (Oracle Corporation, USA)

Ming Li (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

Dongkai Shangguan (National Center for Advanced Packaging, China)

S.W. Ricky Lee (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

William Chen (ASE Group, USA)

C. P. Wong (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)

Bert Jan Offrein (IBM Research Zurich, Switzerland)

Mehdi Asghari (Mellanox Technologies, Ltd., USA)

Alfred Yeo (Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific Pte Ltd)

Yinghui Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Hsiao-Chin Lan (Centera Photonics Inc.)

Scott Bickham (Corning Optical Communications)

Richard Pitwon (Resolute Photonics Ltd.)

Kevin Burt (Samtec Inc.)

 

Advisor: Ke-Yun Bi (China semiconductor industry association, China)

Advisor: Jusheng Ma (Tsinghua University, China)



Official Sponsors

In cooperation with:

Grant funding from:


Keio Engineering Foundation


The Murata Science Foundation

Supported by:


Video Factory Kyoto

Back to top page